#eye #eye



EDUCATION


2020- 2021  
Artist - Researcher, Post-graduate research program DIU ArTeC+, ComUE Université Paris Lumières, l’École Universitaire de Recherche  (FR)
2019 - 2020        
Artist - Researcher, Post-graduate research program, “Arts et Créations Sonores”, École Nationale Supérieure d'Art de Bourges, Conservatoire de Musique de Bourges (FR) 
2019 - 2018       
Artist - Researcher, Post-graduate research program, “École Offshore”, École nationale supérieure d'art et de design de Nancy (FR)
2018                 
MFA (with jury’s honors), Haute École des Arts du Rhin, Strasbourg (FR)
2016                   
BFA, Haute École des Arts du Rhin, Strasbourg (FR)
2010-2011         
Guangzhou Academy of Fine Arts, Guangzhou (CN) 

PRIZE


3e prix oreilles curieuses de Radio Campus Paris, 2020


PERFORMANCES / CONCERTS



2021
Transphonics, Tsonami Festival, Valparaiso (CL)
Transdrumsdrama, Tsonami Festival, Valparaiso (CL) 

2020
Gimme some money, Drums Show, Monde-s Multiple-s Festival, L’Antrepeaux, Bourges (FR)
L’inconscient collectif, Drums Show, Monde-s Multiple-s Festival, L’Antrepeaux, Bourges (FR)
Demolition of our oganicity - Domestication of the artist,  Ars Electronica 2020 Festival, Linz (AUT) and L’Antrepeaux, Bourges (FR)
Dissidence within the network, Ars Electronica 2020 Festival, Linz (AUT) and L’Antrepeaux, Bourges (FR)
Decolonize the world wide web, Ars Electronica 2020 Festival, Linz (AUT) and L’Antrepeaux, Bourges (FR)
Bebom 18, with A. Dourneau, V. Villafagne, R. Gaudillière, part of DRUMS RADIO Ars Electronica 2020 Festival, Linz (AUT) and L’Antrepeaux, Bourges (FR)
Timo, with N. E. Rivera Riffo, Maria Paz, live on instagram, part of Kepler’s Garden - Ars Electronica 2020 Festival, L’Antrepeaux, Bourges (FR) 
Drums Radio, with Drums collective, Ars Electronica 2020 Festival, Linz (AUT) and L’Antrepeaux, Bourges (FR)
BUTŌ, with Yôko Higashi and Drums collective, L’Antrepeaux, Bourges (FR)
Les sorcières du micro, with N. E. Rivera Riffo, live on Radio Radio, École Nationale Supérieure d'Art de Bourges (FR)
Bebom 18, with A. Dourneau, V. Villafagne, R. Gaudillière, Ligojn 2 Festival, Asile 404, Marseille (FR)

2019
Prog-Trap-Noise, with A. Dourneau, V. Villafagne, R. Gaudillière , live on Radio Radio, École Nationale Supérieure d'Art de Bourges (FR)
Le Bal Général
, with Ambre Dourneau, Cave 40, Bourges (FR)
Pour tout vos maux d’Amour, with Ambre Dourneau, live on Radio Radio, École Nationale Supérieure d'Art de Bourges (FR)
Relaxin’ on da grass, with Sori Kim, Métamorphose Festival, CreateR, Shanghai (CN)
Delivery is a Journey for a New Start, with Sori Kim, H27 gallery, Shanghai (CN)

2018
Par Delà le Bien et le Mal, #WEMERGE, Exhibitronic Festival, L’Aubette 1928, Strasbourg (FR)
Nuit d’orage et Rêve d’été, with Hélène Cottet, Ligojn, Diamant d’or, Strasbourg (FR)
Promis Juré, Haute École des Arts du Rhin, Strasbourg (FR)
Endormie je reste, group performance concert with J. Lobe, E. Kerssenbrock, Phonon #6, Contemporary and Modern Art Museum, Strasbourg (FR)
Vers une nouvelle sororité, group performance with S. Nguyen, C. Schneider & S. Leonarda, Femfest Festival, Molodoï, Strasbourg (FR)
Sororité 联谊会, group performance concert with J. Lobe, E. Kerssenbrock, Femfest Festival, La Cryogénie, Strasbourg (FR)
Le Cri Primaire, La Cabane Francophone Festival, MIV, Sibiu (RO) 
Campagne Céleste, with Janitta Pel, Phonon #5, La Chaufferie, Strasbourg (FR)

2017
Savage, group performance with E. Kerssenbrock & L. Bonvalot, Haute École des Arts du Rhin, Strasbourg (FR)
Ok Ok, performance with Jonas Aguilar, Ad-Lib Café, Ningbo (CN)
Precious Time, San Lun Che Festival, Deyi Studio, Shanghai (CN)
Moment, group performance with Nygel Panasco, M. Fuentes, E. Kerssenbrock, L. Delage, A. Delerue, M. Bonnet, Phonon #3, La Chaufferie, Strasbourg (FR)

2015
Zao Lei, concert with Before Yakuza, La Mine, Strasbourg (FR)


GROUP SHOWS


2019
Ocean, Virtual Reality show, MadeIn Gallery, Shanghai (CN)
Sunday Magic Carpet, Deyi Studio, Shanghai (CN)
Duel, Le syndicat Potentiel, Strasbourg (FR)
Always Cool, CX Gallery, Shanghai (CN)

2017
Je mange avec ma fourchette, Deyi Studio, Shanghai (CN)
Borders, Niko Matcha, Bruxelles, Belgique
Rivista d’artista x=2, L’index, Paris (FR)

2016
Tour d’Horizons, Musée du papier peint, Rixheim (FR)
Ter-Terril, Le Vecteur, Charleroi, Belgique
International Women’s Comic Festival, Art Base, Bruxelles (BE)
Pieces, Wallride Festival, Altamura (IT)
Fiat Lux!, Parcus, Strasbourg (FR)
En{jeux}, Ateliers Mondineu, Galerie Craftshop, Paris (FR)
L'Éditoir, Avant Première Festival, Haute École des Arts du Rhin, Strasbourg (FR)

2015
L'heure Bleue, The Craftshop, Galerie Joseph, Paris (FR)
Janus, JCDecaux, Strasbourg (FR)
Bibiothèque, Avant Première Festival, Haute École des Arts du Rhin, Strasbourg (FR)
L’Atelier d’Artiste, Avant Première Festival, Haute École des Arts du Rhin, Strasbourg (FR)

2014 
Prints by Cola Est, Pôle Culturel, Drusenheim (FR)


FESTIVALS


2020
Tsonami Festival, Valparaiso (CL)
Monde-s Multiple-s Festival, L’Antrepeaux, Bourges (FR)
Ars Electronica 2020, Wolrd wide web, Linz (AUT), Bourges (FR)
Ligojn 2, Asile 404, Marseille (FR)

2019
Métamorphose, CreateR, Shanghai (CN)

2018
Exhibitronic, L’aubette 1928, Strasbourg (FR)
Ligojn, Diamant d’or, Strasbourg (FR)
Femfest, Le Molodoï, Strasbourg (FR)
La Cabane Francophone, Miv, Sibiu (RO)

2017
San Lun Che, Changning, Shanghai (CN)

2016
L’ivresse, Le Vecteur, Charleroi (BE)
International Women’s Comic Strip, Bruxelles (BE)
Wallride, Altamura (IT)
Avant Première, Haute École des Arts du Rhin, Strasbourg (FR)

2015
Avant Première, Haute École des Arts du Rhin, Strasbourg (FR)


RESIDENCIES


2019     Atelier 1, Lisbonne (PT)
2018     Le Consulat, Paris (FR)
2018      Apivs, Sibiu (RO)
2017      Canton Gallery, Guangzhou (CN)
2016     Le Vecteur, Charleroi, Belgique (BE)


CURATORIAL PROJECTS / WORKSHOPS            


2019
Métamorphose
, Performing arts festival, CreateR, Shanghai (CN)
“Lost in Transition” Workshop, with Sori Kim, Shanghai Institute of Visual Arts, Shanghai (CN)

2018
Ligojn
, Diamant d’or, Strasbourg (FR)
Sound Art Workshop, Apivs, Sibiu (RO)
Poetic writing & Caligrams, Fine Arts school, Sibiu (RO)

2016
Writing in Comics, Le Vecteur, Charleroi (BE)


PUBLISHED WRITINGS             


2019
Contribution de Recherche, École nationale supérieure d'art et de design de Nancy (FR)
Duel, Gros Gris (FR)

2017
Borders X=2, Rivista d’Artista (IT)

2016
Tempo Series Artist Book, Librairie Yvan Lambert Bookshop (FR)


PRESS


Coming soon 


Mark